- Pagina inicial /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Plumbing /
- Water Pumps, Parts & Accessories /
- Pump Accessories /
- Guardian CP Control
Guardian CP Control
R$ 3281
Detalhes do preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados no checkout )
*Todos os itens serão importados de EUA
A Ubuy trabalha para proteger sua segurança e privacidade. Nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao criptografar suas informações durante a transmissão usando os protocolos AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) e SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não compartilhamos suas informações com vendedores terceiros.
The Guardian CP is a versatile digital control that protects submersible and jet pumps against rapid cycling, low water and improper wiring.
Envio
rápido
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem segura
Produtos 100% originais
Conformidade com PCI DSS
Certificado ISO 27001
Destaques do Produto
Detalhes do produto
- Controls & protects submersible and jet pumps
- Adjustable pressure range from 10 to 80 PSIG in 1 PSIG increments
- 10 PSIG minimum differential narrows pressure fluctuations
- 55 PSIG maximum differential provides programming flexibility
- Durable NEMA 3R enclosure for indoor & outdoor applications
- 4-wire configuration with pre-stripped leads and automatically recognizes 115 or 230VAC systems
- Comes with a 2-year limited warranty
Para quem é indicado?
-
Security Personnel
Ideal for security teams managing multiple access points, enhancing monitoring and alignment with security protocols effectively.
-
Event Coordinators
Perfect for managing attendees and ensuring organized access control at events, providing seamless entry and monitoring.
-
Building Managers
Suitable for property managers looking to streamline access systems and maintain safety protocols within commercial buildings.
-
Casual Users
Not suitable for individuals seeking simple, lightweight personal security solutions; its complexity may overwhelm casual users.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Guardian CP Control
About This Item
Introducing the Guardian CP Control - the ultimate solution to protect and control your submersible and jet pumps. Designed with unparalleled versatility and reliability, this digital control ensures that your pump operates smoothly and efficiently while safeguarding it against any potential issues. With its advanced features, the Guardian CP Control is capable of preventing rapid cycling, low water levels, and improper wiring, giving you peace of mind and eliminating any worries about your pump's performance. Its pre-programmed 40/60 setting can also be easily adjusted to a 10 PSIG differential, allowing you to enjoy consistent, city-like water pressure. Installation of the Guardian CP Control is a breeze, thanks to its user-friendly design.
Simply follow the provided instructions, and you'll have your control up and running in no time. Plus, its durable NEMA 3R enclosure ensures that it can withstand both indoor and outdoor applications, making it a reliable choice for any setting. The Guardian CP Control features a 4-wire configuration with pre-stripped leads, making the setup process even easier. It also automatically recognizes both 115 and 230VAC systems, offering versatile compatibility options. As a testament to its quality and reliability, the Guardian CP Control comes with a 2-Year Limited Warranty, ensuring that you can trust its performance for years to come. Don't settle for a standard control when you can have the Guardian CP Control - the ultimate solution to protect and control your pumps.
Upgrade your system today and experience the enhanced performance and peace of mind that only the Guardian CP Control can offer. Keywords: Guardian CP Control, Guardian control, CP Control, Guardian brand control, Guardian control system, CP Control software, Guardian CP Control device, Guardian control panel, CP Control solutions, Guardian control unit, CP Control technology, Guardian CP Control module, Guardian control interface, CP Control features, Guardian CP Control setup, Guardian control options.
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What is Guardian CP Control?
Resposta: Guardian CP Control is an advanced control system designed to enhance the monitoring and management of multiple devices within a network. This device allows users to control access, monitor performance, and automate various functions to ensure efficiency and security. It is particularly suitable for smart home integration, industrial applications, and remote management, making it versatile for both personal and professional use. -
Pergunta:
How does Guardian CP Control improve safety?
Resposta: Guardian CP Control improves safety by allowing users to monitor and manage their devices from a centralized platform. By providing real-time alerts for unauthorized access or abnormal behavior, users can respond quickly to potential risks. This system is especially beneficial in environments where security is critical, such as homes, offices, or industrial settings, ensuring peace of mind. -
Pergunta:
Can Guardian CP Control be integrated with smart home devices?
Resposta: Yes, Guardian CP Control is compatible with various smart home devices. It seamlessly integrates with systems like smart locks, cameras, and thermostats, allowing users to manage all devices from a single interface. This integration enhances convenience, enabling automated tasks such as adjusting temperatures based on occupancy or receiving alerts when unexpected activity is detected. -
Pergunta:
What features should I look for in Guardian CP Control?
Resposta: When considering Guardian CP Control, look for features such as remote access, real-time alerts, device compatibility, and user-friendly interfaces. Additionally, features like customizable automation settings, comprehensive reporting, and secure data encryption can significantly enhance your user experience. These functionalities allow for efficient management tailored to your specific needs. -
Pergunta:
Is Guardian CP Control user-friendly?
Resposta: Yes, Guardian CP Control is designed with user-friendliness in mind. Its intuitive interface allows users to navigate through settings easily, set up devices without technical knowledge, and customize their control preferences. Whether you're a seasoned tech user or a beginner, the guided setup process simplifies the experience, making device management straightforward and efficient. -
Pergunta:
What are the connectivity options for Guardian CP Control?
Resposta: Guardian CP Control offers several connectivity options, including Wi-Fi, Ethernet, and sometimes mobile networks. By having multiple connectivity methods, users can choose the most reliable option for their environment, ensuring stable communication between devices. This flexibility is particularly useful in larger setups where different areas may experience varying connectivity conditions. -
Pergunta:
Can I customize alerts on Guardian CP Control?
Resposta: Absolutely, Guardian CP Control allows users to customize alerts based on specific events or thresholds. For example, you can set up notifications for unauthorized access attempts or when devices exceed performance parameters. This level of customization ensures you receive relevant information tailored to your needs, enabling proactive management of your environment. -
Pergunta:
How does Guardian CP Control support energy efficiency?
Resposta: Guardian CP Control supports energy efficiency by allowing users to automate device management, such as scheduling heating, cooling, or lighting based on occupancy. This means that energy consumption can be reduced during off-peak hours or when no one is present. Implementing these features leads to lower energy bills and a reduced environmental footprint. -
Pergunta:
What types of devices can be managed with Guardian CP Control?
Resposta: Guardian CP Control is capable of managing a variety of devices, including security systems, HVAC units, and lighting systems. This versatility makes it suitable for both residential and commercial applications. Users can oversee multiple device types from a single platform, streamlining management and enhancing overall control. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy Guardian CP Control in Brazil?
Resposta: You can purchase Guardian CP Control from Ubuy, a trusted online retailer that offers a wide range of electronics, including advanced control systems. Ubuy provides an easy shopping experience with various options for users in Brazil, ensuring you find the right product for your needs.
Amtrol Pump Accessories Editorial Review
Comentários e avaliações dos clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avalie este produto
Compartilhe sua opinião com outros clientes
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E PROTEÇÃO AO COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Histórico de preço do produto
Informações importantes
- Limitações: para envios internacionais de produtos, observe que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; as opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais, instruções e avisos de segurança do produto podem não estar no idioma do país de destino; os produtos (e os materiais que os acompanham) podem não ser projetados de acordo com os padrões, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem do país de destino e outros padrões elétricos (exigindo o uso de um adaptador ou conversor, se apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto possa ser importado legalmente para o país de destino. Ao fazer o pedido no Ubuy ou em suas afiliadas, o destinatário é o importador do registro e deve cumprir todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados no Ubuy estão à venda, pois o Ubuy é um mecanismo de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos às regulamentações de exportação/comércio.
R$ 3281
Este produto não é fornecido pela Ubuy e pode levar no mínimo 10 dias para ser entregue. Se houver algum problema com a entrega, poderemos cancelar o item do pedido e reembolsar você.
Este item não é restrito no meu país. (Por favor clique no link acima se este item não for restrito em seu país para análise por parte da nossa equipe e permissão de envio).
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com o PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos criptografados e proteção total ao comprador em todos os pedidos.
Características e benefícios
- Adjustable from 10 to 80 PSIG, in 1 PSIG Increments.
- 10 PSIG Minimum Differential Narrows Pressure Fluctuations.
- 55 PSIG Maximum Differential Provides Programming Flexibility.
- Durable NEMA 3R Enclosure for Indoor & Outdoor Applications.
- 4-Wire Configuration with Pre-Stripped Leads.
- 2-Year Limited Warranty.
Garantia Ubuy
Tenha uma experiência de compra tranquila e sem preocupações, com produtos 100% originais, segurança de pagamento em conformidade com o padrão PCI DSS, proteção de dados certificada pela ISO 27001, a entrega internacional mais rápida, devoluções gratuitas e embalagem segura em todos os pedidos.*