Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set
Includes SAE and metric threaded bolts for vehicles with 4-Inch hubs.
Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set
Número do item: 97789319

Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set

Número do item: 97789319

R$ 250

Detalhes do preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados no checkout )

*Todos os itens serão importados de EUA

Em estoque
EUA Importado de loja dos USA
Peça agora e receba por volta de Terça, Setembro 29
Nossos principais parceiros logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Includes SAE and metric threaded bolts for vehicles with 4-Inch hubs.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhum
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Envio
rápido

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem segura

Embalagem segura

Produtos 100% originais

Produtos 100% originais

pci-dss

Conformidade com PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificado ISO 27001


paypal payment
astropay payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
banco banrisul payment
american express payment
elo payment
boleto bancario payment
visa electron payment
boleto flash payment
pagseguro payment
caixa payment
itau payment
banco bradesco payment
banco do brasil payment
hipercard payment
banco santander payment

Destaques do Produto

Durable Construction
Made from high-quality materials, this steering wheel remover is designed for long-lasting performance and reliability, ensuring it withstands tough workshop conditions and repeated use.
Versatile Design
Compatible with a wide range of vehicles, this remover set allows for efficient steering wheel removal, making it a must-have for mechanics and DIY enthusiasts alike.
User-Friendly Setup
Featuring an easy-to-follow setup, this tool simplifies the steering wheel removal process, saving time and reducing frustration for users, whether they are professionals or beginners.

Detalhes do produto

Compre Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set online ao melhor preço no Ubuy Brasil. Obtenha ofertas exclusivas, descontos e opção de entrega rápida.

Para quem é indicado?

Suitable For
  • DIY Car Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who enjoy working on their vehicles and need reliable steering wheel removal tools.

  • Professional Mechanics

    Perfect for professionals who require efficient and effective tools for steering wheel repairs and replacements.

  • Classic Car Restorers

    A great asset for restoring classic vehicles where removing the steering wheel is essential for maintenance.

Not Suitable For
  • Occasional Users

    Not suitable for occasional users who may not need a specialized tool like this regularly.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set

Tem alguma dúvida? Fale conosco pelo chat

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set used for?

    Resposta: The Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set is designed to assist in safely removing steering wheels from vehicles, particularly in cases where access to the steering column is required for repairs or upgrades. This set includes different pullers to accommodate various steering wheel designs, making it versatile for car enthusiasts and professionals alike. Additionally, it's ideal for tasks such as replacing the steering gear or installing a new steering wheel, ensuring you can work on your vehicle with confidence.
  • Pergunta: Is the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set compatible with all car models?

    Resposta: While the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set is designed to fit a range of vehicles, compatibility can vary based on the car's make and model. The set comes with multiple adapters to cover most steering wheel designs, making it handy for most users. However, it is advisable to check the specifications of your vehicle’s steering components to ensure the best fit and functionality.
  • Pergunta: What materials are used in the construction of the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set?

    Resposta: The Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set is constructed from high-quality steel, ensuring strength and durability during use. The materials used help resist bending or breaking, providing a reliable tool for heavy-duty tasks. Such robust construction means that you can confidently use it repeatedly without compromising its performance, whether you are a DIY enthusiast or a professional mechanic.
  • Pergunta: Can I use the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set for airbag-equipped vehicles?

    Resposta: Yes, the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set can be used on airbag-equipped vehicles; however, caution is necessary. Before removal, it's essential to follow the manufacturer’s instructions regarding airbag disarming procedures to prevent accidental deployment. The set allows you to access the steering column safely, helping you work on the necessary repairs with peace of mind.
  • Pergunta: How do I properly use the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set?

    Resposta: To properly use the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set, start by ensuring the steering wheel is in the straight position. Remove any covers or fasteners, then position the appropriate puller over the steering wheel shaft. Tighten the puller’s central bolt to apply pressure on the shaft, gradually pulling the wheel off. Familiarizing yourself with the instructions that come with the set can enhance the process. Using the set in this way ensures safe removal, thereby avoiding potential damage.
  • Pergunta: What makes the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set stand out from other similar products?

    Resposta: The Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set stands out due to its comprehensive design that caters to a wide variety of steering wheel types. Unlike other products, this set typically includes extras like additional adapters and a sturdy carrying case, enhancing its value. Its durability and effectiveness make it a favorite among mechanics and automotive enthusiasts, ensuring that it meets diverse needs for steering wheel removal easily and effectively.
  • Pergunta: Is there any maintenance required for the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set?

    Resposta: Minimal maintenance is needed for the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set. After use, clean the tools to remove dirt or grease, ensuring they remain in optimal condition for next use. Storing the set in its carrying case protects it from damage and keeps the components organized. Regular examination for any signs of wear will help maintain functionality and extend its lifespan, ensuring you have a reliable set whenever it's needed.
  • Pergunta: What safety precautions should I take when using the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set?

    Resposta: Safety is crucial when using the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set. Always ensure the vehicle is parked securely, and wear safety goggles to protect your eyes from debris. Before starting, familiarize yourself with the tool's operation and the vehicle's steering system. Additionally, removing the battery cable before working on vehicles with airbags is highly advisable to prevent accidental deployments, ensuring a safe working environment.
  • Pergunta: What is the typical user for the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set?

    Resposta: The typical user of the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set ranges from DIY car enthusiasts to professional automotive technicians. For hobbyists, it provides a means to perform steering-related upgrades or repairs on their own vehicles conveniently. Meanwhile, professionals appreciate its reliability and versatility, allowing them to tackle a variety of jobs efficiently. Overall, this set is suitable for anyone looking to undertake steering wheel-related tasks with confidence.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set in Brazil?

    Resposta: You can buy the Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set in Brazil from Ubuy. They offer a user-friendly shopping experience with a wide selection of products, making it easy to find the tools you need. Ubuy provides detailed descriptions and reviews, helping you make informed decisions on your purchases.

Performance Tool Steering Wheel Pullers Editorial Review

Performance Tool W80651 Steering Wheel Remover Set | Automotive steering wheel puller kit. SAE and metric threaded bolts. All steel construction. 4 inch hubs; Built for versatility, this steering wheel remover set is designed with multiple configurations to cater to various automotive needs. Users have found it effective for removing steering wheels, especially when caution is used during setup. Despite some concerns about the J hook durability, many have successfully utilized it with minor modifications, proving it’s a useful addition to a DIY toolkit. However, a few reviews highlighted the need for adjustment to fit specific vehicle models, signaling the importance of understanding individual project requirements prior to use.

Comentários e avaliações dos clientes

1 Avaliações dos clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avalie este produto

Compartilhe sua opinião com outros clientes

Prós

  • Versatile with multiple configurations for different vehicles
  • Effective for removing steering wheels with caution
  • Durable all steel construction for longevity
  • User-friendly design for DIY projects
  • Can be modified to fit specific applications

Contras

  • Requires some modification for optimal fit in certain vehicles

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E PROTEÇÃO AO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Finalize de forma segura Entrega global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos originais

Histórico de preço do produto

Informações importantes

  • Limitações: para envios internacionais de produtos, observe que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; as opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais, instruções e avisos de segurança do produto podem não estar no idioma do país de destino; os produtos (e os materiais que os acompanham) podem não ser projetados de acordo com os padrões, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem do país de destino e outros padrões elétricos (exigindo o uso de um adaptador ou conversor, se apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto possa ser importado legalmente para o país de destino. Ao fazer o pedido no Ubuy ou em suas afiliadas, o destinatário é o importador do registro e deve cumprir todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados no Ubuy estão à venda, pois o Ubuy é um mecanismo de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos às regulamentações de exportação/comércio.