- Pagina inicial /
- Livros /
- Computadores e Tecnologia /
- Networking & Cloud Computing /
- Internet, Softwares colaborativo e Telecomunicações /
- Kindle Fire QuickSteps
Kindle Fire QuickSteps
82% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
R$ 194
Detalhes do preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados no checkout )
*Todos os itens serão importados de EUA
A Ubuy trabalha para proteger sua segurança e privacidade. Nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao criptografar suas informações durante a transmissão usando os protocolos AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) e SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não compartilhamos suas informações com vendedores terceiros.
Getting the most out of your Kindle Fire is only a few QuickSteps away!
Envio
rápido
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem segura
Produtos 100% originais
Conformidade com PCI DSS
Certificado ISO 27001
Destaques do Produto
Detalhes do produto
| Publisher | McGraw Hill |
| Publication date | February 24, 2012 |
| Edition | 1st |
| Language | English |
| Print length | 224 pages |
| ISBN-10 | 0071795243 |
| ISBN-13 | 978-0071795241 |
| Item Weight | 1.12 pounds (510 grams) |
| Dimensions | 8 x 0.5 x 10 inches (20.3 x 1.3 x 25.4 cm) |
| Country of Origin | This item will be imported from US |
| Date First Available | April 13, 2023 |
| What is in the box | Kindle Fire QuickSteps... For more details, please check description/product details |
Para quem é indicado?
-
New Users
Perfect for individuals unfamiliar with Kindle Fire, offering easy-to-follow instructions for effective usage.
-
Casual Readers
Ideal for casual readers seeking to maximize their reading experience and navigate features quickly.
-
Tech Learners
Great for individuals eager to learn technology, providing a step-by-step guide to enhance their skills with Kindle Fire.
-
Advanced Users
Users with extensive experience may find the content too basic and lacking in advanced functionality insights.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Kindle Fire QuickSteps
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What is Kindle Fire QuickSteps?
Resposta: Kindle Fire QuickSteps is a user-friendly guide designed to help Kindle Fire users navigate their device efficiently. It covers essential features, tips, and shortcuts, making it easier to maximize the use of your Kindle Fire. This guide provides step-by-step instructions that are especially beneficial for first-time users who want to quickly familiarize themselves with the interface and capabilities of the device. -
Pergunta:
Who is Kindle Fire QuickSteps suitable for?
Resposta: This resource is ideal for a range of users, from absolute beginners to those seeking to enhance their knowledge of the Kindle Fire. If you have recently purchased a Kindle Fire and want to understand its features better or if you’re an existing user wanting to learn advanced tips, Kindle Fire QuickSteps is tailored to meet diverse needs. It empowers users to leverage their device fully, enhancing their reading or entertainment experience. -
Pergunta:
What topics are covered in Kindle Fire QuickSteps?
Resposta: Kindle Fire QuickSteps covers a wide array of topics, including setting up your device, downloading apps, managing your library, and troubleshooting common issues. It also includes tips on optimizing performance and utilizing features like Kindle Unlimited. This comprehensive approach ensures users can find valuable insights pertinent to any aspect of their Kindle Fire, boosting productivity and enjoyment. -
Pergunta:
Can I use Kindle Fire QuickSteps for all Kindle devices?
Resposta: While Kindle Fire QuickSteps specifically focuses on the Kindle Fire series, many principles and features discussed can also be relevant to other Kindle devices. However, because different models may have unique functionalities, users should consider checking model-specific guides for the best results. This guide serves as a great starting point for understanding Kindle devices in general, making it beneficial across various models. -
Pergunta:
Is Kindle Fire QuickSteps available in multiple formats?
Resposta: Yes, Kindle Fire QuickSteps is often available in various formats, including printed books, eBooks, and digital downloads. This flexibility allows users to choose the format that best suits their reading preferences and needs. For instance, many individuals find eBooks convenient for on-the-go access, while others prefer a printed guide they can refer to easily without needing a device. -
Pergunta:
How can Kindle Fire QuickSteps help with troubleshooting?
Resposta: Kindle Fire QuickSteps provides tailored troubleshooting tips for common issues encountered by users, such as connectivity problems or app malfunctions. The straightforward instructions help users identify potential problems and resolve them efficiently. By following the guide's troubleshooting advice, users can avoid frustration and enhance the functionality of their Kindle Fire. -
Pergunta:
Does Kindle Fire QuickSteps include tips for maximizing battery life?
Resposta: Absolutely! Kindle Fire QuickSteps includes valuable tips for extending the battery life of your device. It discusses settings adjustments and usage habits that can help preserve battery life, such as managing screen brightness and turning off background apps. By implementing these strategies, users can enjoy longer reading or media-watching sessions without frequent recharging. -
Pergunta:
Can I find Kindle Fire QuickSteps in my local bookstore?
Resposta: Availability of Kindle Fire QuickSteps in local bookstores depends on the specific store's inventory and location. It's recommended to check with major retailers or online marketplaces if you're looking for a physical copy. This guide is popular among tech users and might be readily available at larger bookshops or electronics stores across different regions. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy Kindle Fire QuickSteps in Brazil?
Resposta: You can buy Kindle Fire QuickSteps in Brazil through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a reliable platform with a variety of options for purchasing this guide, ensuring that you have convenient access to it.
Internet, Groupware, & Telecommunications Editorial Review
Kindle Fire QuickSteps is a practical guide published by McGraw Hill on March 7, 2012, offering step-by-step directions for Kindle Fire users. While many readers found the directions easy to understand and the book useful for those who are less tech-savvy, some experienced issues navigating topics quickly. The general consensus indicates that it serves well as a reference book, helping new users get started with their devices. However, some frustrations arose due to font size limitations and layout problems, which made reading challenging at times. Despite these drawbacks, its informative content has proven valuable for many users seeking guidance with their Kindle Fires.
Comentários e avaliações dos clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avalie este produto
Compartilhe sua opinião com outros clientes
Prós
- Step-by-step directions are easy to follow
- Great for computer novices
- Useful reference book for Kindle Fire users
- Contains lots of helpful information
- Lightweight and easy to carry
Contras
- Layout and font size can impair readability
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E PROTEÇÃO AO COMPRADOR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Histórico de preço do produto
Informações importantes
- Limitações: para envios internacionais de produtos, observe que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; as opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais, instruções e avisos de segurança do produto podem não estar no idioma do país de destino; os produtos (e os materiais que os acompanham) podem não ser projetados de acordo com os padrões, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem do país de destino e outros padrões elétricos (exigindo o uso de um adaptador ou conversor, se apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto possa ser importado legalmente para o país de destino. Ao fazer o pedido no Ubuy ou em suas afiliadas, o destinatário é o importador do registro e deve cumprir todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados no Ubuy estão à venda, pois o Ubuy é um mecanismo de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos às regulamentações de exportação/comércio.
R$ 194
Peça agora e receba por volta de Quarta, Outubro 28
Este item não é restrito no meu país. (Por favor clique no link acima se este item não for restrito em seu país para análise por parte da nossa equipe e permissão de envio).
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com o PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos criptografados e proteção total ao comprador em todos os pedidos.
Características e benefícios
- Simple setup and configuration with clear instructions.
- Easily register your Kindle Fire and connect to Wi-Fi.
- Learn to navigate books, music, and videos effortlessly.
- Access Android apps, games, email, and social media.
- Perfect for business and travel with essential tools.
- Utilize Cloud services for data backup and storage.
Garantia Ubuy
Tenha uma experiência de compra tranquila e sem preocupações, com produtos 100% originais, segurança de pagamento em conformidade com o padrão PCI DSS, proteção de dados certificada pela ISO 27001, a entrega internacional mais rápida, devoluções gratuitas e embalagem segura em todos os pedidos.*